Navigation
Skip to Content
Dining Bookings
Join RFBYC
My RFBYC
Drop Down Navigation
Welcome
Club Calendar
On Water
Keelboat Racing
Documents
Regattas & Events
Results
Fleets & Divisions
SailPass
Trophy Donations
Keelboat Market Place
Keelboat Crew Finder
Off the beach
Documents
Regattas & Events
Results
Pathways (Green & Orange Fleet)
Coaching
Dinghy Marketplace
OTB Trophy Donations
Offshore Racing
Rockingham Race Regatta
Bunbury and Return
Roland Smith
Results
Power Boating
Time Trialling
Documents
Special Events
Checkpoint Duty
River Rescue Duty
Other On Water Activities
St Ayles Skiff
Remote Control Sailing
Volunteering
EOI to Volunteer
Volunteer Charter
Arbitration Roster
#TeamRFBYC
Training Centre
Learn to Sail 4-12 yrs
Little Tackers
Tackers 1
Tackers 2
Tackers 3
Learn to Sail 12-17 yrs
OutThere Sailing 1
OutThere Combined
Windsurfing
Foil-Lab
Learn to Sail – Adults
Keelboat Courses
Dinghy Courses
Discover Sailing on the BW8
School Groups
Powerboat Courses
Recreational Skippers Ticket
National Powerboat Handling
Safety Boat Operator
Sailing Institute
Fitness Centre
Results
Club Info
Communications
App and Member Portal
MemberPoint app
Crew Sign-On
Club Publications
Governance
RFBYC Governance Structure
Flag Officers
Club Policies and Documents
Environmental
History
Photo Gallery
Reciprocal Clubs
Shop with us
Merchandise
Wine Orders
About us
Contact Us
Opening Hours
Staff contacts for members
Private Events
Weddings
Family Events
Corporate Events
Room Details
Menu
Welcome
Club Calendar
On Water
Keelboat Racing
Documents
Change of Skipper Advice
Boat Registration Form
Incident Report Form
PROTEST REGISTER
Sailing Travel Grant Fund
Regattas & Events
2023 MID-WEEK WINTER SERIES
2023 WINTER FROSTBITE SERIES
2023 CLUB BEST REGATTA
2022-23 MID-WEEK SUMMER SERIES
REGATTAS AND EVENTS HISTORY
Flying Fifteen 2023 World Championship
Sailing Season Opening Day
Governor's Cup
BW8 Galactic Cup
JESS Match Cup
Flying 15 State Championship
Flying 15 Tally Hobbs Regatta
Dragon State Championship
ICR Weekend Special KB Courses
Results
Fleets & Divisions
Etchells
Flying 15
Division 1-3
SailPass
Trophy Donations
Keelboat Market Place
Keelboat Crew Finder
Off the beach
Documents
Dinghy Audits
Keelboat Documents
Sailing Travel Grant Fund
OTB Change Form
Scoring Enquiry Form
Hearing Request Form
Dinghy Storage Policy
Regattas & Events
2023-24 Dinghy Summer Series
2023 Dinghy Winter Series
Dinghy Prize Night 2023
50th Contender World Championship
WA Foiling Week
2023 International Classes Regatta
2023 International Classes Regatta Entry List
ICR Official Notice Board
ICR Protests and Scoring Enquiries
Mirror Australian Championship 2023-24
Results
Pathways (Green & Orange Fleet)
Coaching
Dinghy Marketplace
OTB Trophy Donations
Offshore Racing
Rockingham Race Regatta
Bunbury and Return
Competitor Information
Race Tracking 2024
Roland Smith
Results
Power Boating
Time Trialling
Documents
Trophy Winners
Application for vessel on the club register
Special Events
Power Yacht Opening Day
Kylie Cup
Power Closing Day
CPYA State Heat
Checkpoint Duty
River Rescue Duty
RFBYC River Roster
Other On Water Activities
St Ayles Skiff
Remote Control Sailing
Volunteering
EOI to Volunteer
Volunteer Charter
Arbitration Roster
#TeamRFBYC
Training Centre
Learn to Sail 4-12 yrs
Little Tackers
Tackers 1
Tackers 2
Tackers 3
Learn to Sail 12-17 yrs
OutThere Sailing 1
OutThere Combined
Windsurfing
Foil-Lab
Learn to Sail – Adults
Keelboat Courses
Dinghy Courses
Discover Sailing on the BW8
School Groups
Powerboat Courses
Recreational Skippers Ticket
National Powerboat Handling
Safety Boat Operator
Sailing Institute
Fitness Centre
Results
Club Info
Communications
App and Member Portal
MemberPoint app
Crew Sign-On
Club Publications
Governance
RFBYC Governance Structure
Flag Officers
Club Policies and Documents
Environmental
History
Photo Gallery
126th Sailing Opening Day Saturday 15 October 2022
“Rock the Dock” Friday, 10 February 2023
2022 Club Best Regatta
74th Bunbury and Return Ocean Race 2022
125th Anniversary Celebration 14 December 2021
Flametree Wines Vintage Vehicle and Vessel Day 2021
2021 Melbourne Cup Supporting Zonta House Refuge Association
125th Sailing Season Opening Day 16 October 2021
Reciprocal Clubs
Shop with us
Merchandise
Wine Orders
About us
Contact Us
Opening Hours
Staff contacts for members
Private Events
Weddings
Family Events
Corporate Events
Room Details
HTML Generator
Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events
Events
Etchells World Championship
Etchells World Championship
Tue Mar 19
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
West Lawn
Etchells World Championship
Etchells World Championship
Wed Mar 20
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
West Lawn
Twilight Sailing
No Registration Required
Wed Mar 20
06:15 PM - 08:00 PM
West Lawn
Etchells World Championship
Etchells World Championship
Thu Mar 21
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
West Lawn
Tatelbaum Mid Week Summer Series Race
No Registration Required
Thu Mar 21
02:10 PM - 05:40 PM
West Lawn
Etchells World Championship
Etchells World Championship
Fri Mar 22
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
West Lawn
Dinghy Twilight Sailing
An invitation to all members: Join the Friday evening training with our off the beach fleets. There is 4 sessions in this series | 16 February | 23 February | 8 March | 22 March.
The Dinghy Club Cafe will be open so all can enjoy the atmosphere, both on and off the water.
Fri Mar 22
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
West Lawn
Saturday Sailing - Season 2023-24
1400 * Division II / J24 / 30R The Div 2 Fleet Captains Trophy (D2) Club Line 30R CC7
The J24 Jazz Trophy J24 CC7
1405 * Division III / SS27 The Burnside Family Trophy (D3), Club Line
The Carageen II Trophy (SS27) BOB 7
1410 * Dragon The Bun Lynn Trophy Club Line
1415 * Couta Boat The Flipo Family Trophy Club Line CC6
1420 * Division I The Nimbus Trophy Club Line Coaching
1425 * Flying 15 The Glamour Buoys Trophy Club Line SR
1430 * Contender Pennant Race Club Line SR, CC6
Etchells Not Racing
Check the Official Notice Board in the main clubhouse for amendments to the Schedule of Events. Amendments may also be viewed on the website at https://rfbyc.asn.au/web/pages/sailing-handbook-amendments
Sat Mar 23
02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
West Lawn
Off the Beach Racing
Club Consistency Race 13 & Club Championship Race 6.
Competitor and volunteer briefing at 8:00.
First Warning Signal at 9:00.
Race Series Page: https://rfbyc.asn.au/web/pages/2023-24-dinghy-summer-series
Nominate to Race: https://www.topyacht.com.au/entreg/enter.php?e=102.2.586
Sun Mar 24
08:00 AM - 11:30 AM
West Lawn
Junior Crossover Day - Dinghy Sailing
Directly following Club Championship Race 6, Junior Sailors will have an opportunity to trial other dinghies sailed out of the club. We will even get some club boats rigged up to get parents out hiking on the water!
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
West Lawn
Twilight Sailing
No Registration Required
Wed Mar 27
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
West Lawn
Tatelbaum Mid Week Summer Series Race
No Registration Required
Thu Mar 28
02:10 PM - 05:40 PM
West Lawn
Flying 15 State Championship
Flying 15 State Championship
For further information, see the event page on the website at:
https://rfbyc.asn.au/web/pages/on-water/keelboat-racing/keelboat-regattas-and-events
Fri Mar 29
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
West Lawn
Flying 15 State Championship
Flying 15 State Championship
For further information, see the event page on the website at:
https://rfbyc.asn.au/web/pages/on-water/keelboat-racing/keelboat-regattas-and-events
Sat Mar 30
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
West Lawn
Flying 15 State Championship
Flying 15 State Championship
For further information, see the event page on the website at:
https://rfbyc.asn.au/web/pages/on-water/keelboat-racing/keelboat-regattas-and-events
Sun Mar 31
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM
West Lawn
Easter Sunday Lunch
Easter Sunday Lunch
Please click here to register for this event
Sun Mar 31
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM, 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM, 12:30 PM - 01:00 PM, 01:00 PM - 01:30 PM, 01:30 PM - 02:00 PM, 02:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Roland Smith Room
Twilight Sailing
No Registration Required
Wed Apr 03
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
West Lawn
Tatelbaum Mid Week Summer Series Race
No Registration Required
Thu Apr 04
02:10 PM - 05:40 PM
West Lawn
Quarterdeck Lunch
Quarterdeck Lunch
Fri Apr 05
12:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Bowline
Saturday Sailing - Season 2023-24
1400 * Division II / J24 / 30R The Story Teller Trophy (D2), Club Line Provision for Resail
The Severo II Trophy (30R) Provision for Resail
1405 * Division III The Martello Trophy Club Line SR
1410 * Contender Pennant Race Club Line SR
1400 * BW8 The Spearman Family Trophy Mid River MRF, CC8
1405 * Couta Boat The Ajax Trophy Mid River CC7
1410 * Dragon The Wizzardry Trophy Mid River CC6
1415 * Flying 15 The Ffullback Trophy Mid River CC7
1420 * Etchells The Screaming Plum Trophy Mid River CC7, MRF
1430 * Division I The Bateau Rouge Trophy (D1), Mid River MRS 8, IRC CC8,
Check the Official Notice Board in the main clubhouse for amendments to the Schedule of Events. Amendments may also be viewed on the website at https://rfbyc.asn.au/web/pages/sailing-handbook-amendments
Sat Apr 06
02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
West Lawn
Records 1 - 20 of 34, Page 1 of 2
F
P
1
2
N
E
Event Reservation
Calendar
Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club's Calendars
My Reservations
Sync with Google Calendar
Authorize
From Date:
To Date:
Print View
Available
Lottery
Lottery Requested
Future
Reserved
Wait List
Unavailable
No Registration
Upcoming Events