Regatta Information
Event Schedule
Friday, 23 February 2024
First Warning Signal 1630, subsequent races to follow
Melville Water West
Saturday, 24 February 2024
First Warning Signal 0900, subsequent races to follow
Melville Water West
Saturday, 24 February 2024
First Warning Signal1630, subsequent races to follow
Melville Water West
Sunday, 25 February 2024
First Warning Signal 0900, subsequent races to follow
Melville Water West
First Warning Signal 1630, subsequent races to follow
Melville Water West
Saturday, 24 February 2024
First Warning Signal 0900, subsequent races to follow
Melville Water West
Saturday, 24 February 2024
First Warning Signal1630, subsequent races to follow
Melville Water West
Sunday, 25 February 2024
First Warning Signal 0900, subsequent races to follow
Melville Water West
Notice of Race
Notice of Race (Published 23 Jan 2024)
Enter this Event
Entry List
Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | Crew |
---|---|---|---|
109 | Aeolus | Jennie Fitzhardinge | Alexander Maskell, Stefanie Effenberger |
152 | Georgia | Rod Williams | John Hasleby, Matt Tutton |
170 | Icefyre | David Meager | Ross McLaren, Alexander Sunman, Craig Archibald |
190 | Seajoy | Gerry McGann | Robyn Johnson, Chris Hogan, Shane Atwell |
197 | Gazelle XIV | John Anderson | Neville Prosser, David Anderson |
198 | Cappoquin III | Robert Parker | Joshua Zucal, Timothy Lipscombe |
201 | Wizzardry | Ray Chatfield | Greg Bell, Peter Howlett |
211 | French Connection | Grant Alderson | Emma Shand, Matt Maxted, Thomas Cooper |
214 | Scoundrel | William Packer | Randall Harding, Jock Packer |
218 | Indulgence | Kevin Palassis | Bruce Kemp, Andrea Geller-Schenker, Bettina Tracey |
219 | Blue Marlin | Sandy Anderson | Susan Parker, Caroline Gibson, Deborah Henderson |
221 | Saphira | Ian Malley | Leonie Ward, Jenny Willis, Margot Matthews |
222 | Gordon | Richard Lynn | Ethan Prieto-Low, Adam Brenz-Verca |
223 | Canewdon Witch | Trish Ford | Graeme Fardon, Mark Lovelady |
224 | Akula | Peter Bowman | Steven Cole, Jeremy Shellabear, Rowan McFarlane |
600 | Pennyfarthing | Stephen Locke | Mark Cubitt, Brad Stout, Wendy Campbell |
Sailing Instructions
Sailing Instructions (published 23 Jan 2024)
OFFICIAL NOTICE BOARD
All notices to competitors including any amendments to the Sailing Instructions will be published here. Please check for published notices prior to and after each on water race session.
NOTICES
NTC #1 - 23 Feb 2024 - Crew Weights (Notice of Race 4.8)
NTC # 2 - 24 Feb 2024 - Sailing Instruction Amendment 01 - Time Limit.
PROTEST TIME LIMITS
Friday, 23 Feb: 19:56:00
Saturday, 24 Feb (AM Session): 13:40:00
Saturday, 24 Feb (PM Session): 20:35:00
Sunday, 25 Feb: 12:40:00
NOTICES
NTC #1 - 23 Feb 2024 - Crew Weights (Notice of Race 4.8)
NTC # 2 - 24 Feb 2024 - Sailing Instruction Amendment 01 - Time Limit.
PROTEST TIME LIMITS
Friday, 23 Feb: 19:56:00
Saturday, 24 Feb (AM Session): 13:40:00
Saturday, 24 Feb (PM Session): 20:35:00
Sunday, 25 Feb: 12:40:00
Results
Click on the links below to view the individual race results
Race 1 & 2
Races 3 to 6
Race 7 & 8
PROGRESSIVE SCORES
State Championship
State Consistency
Race 1 & 2
Races 3 to 6
Race 7 & 8
PROGRESSIVE SCORES
State Championship
State Consistency
Photo Gallery
Photos courtesy George Vaskovics
Friday 23rd February
Saturday 24th February (phots taken in poor lighting/visibilty conditions)
Friday 23rd February
Saturday 24th February (phots taken in poor lighting/visibilty conditions)
Further Information
For further information, contact the Sailing Administrator at [email protected] or phone 9286 8200.